Skip navigation
What’s in Print
NTTC-2018-winners-logo.jpg

2018 Competitive Safety Contest

Over 90 Million Miles Class                           

Award   Company            Frequency       Recipient

Grand  Gemini Motor Transport LP    .260     Brent Bergevin

Honor  Pilot Flying J    .378     John Beach

Merit   Quality Carriers Inc     .640     Mark Sorine

 

40 – 90 Million Miles Class                            

Award   Company         Frequency       Recipient

Grand   Groendyke Transport Inc        .462     Mike Elmenhorst

Honor   Superior Bulk Logistics            .610     Terry Kolacki

Merit     Eagle Transport Corporation .620     Bree Bryant

 

31.5 – 40 Million Miles Class                         

Award   Company         Frequency       Recipient

Grand   Slay Transportation Co Inc      .510     Gus Pathenos

Honor   J&M Tank Lines Inc     .660     Dave Edmondson

Merit     Florida Rock & Tank Lines Inc .840     Jim Anderson

 

18.5 – 31.5 Million Miles Class                                  

Award   Company         Frequency       Recipient

Grand    Andrews Logistics Texas LP    .248     Griff Odgers

Honor   CLI Transport LP          .330     Rob Smith

Merit     Linden Bulk Transportation    .360     Randy Sheeler

 

15 – 18.5 Million Miles Class                         

Award   Company         Frequency       Recipient

Grand   Fort Transfer Company         .250     Brian Freeman

Honor   Atlantic Bulk Carrier Corp       .448     Christopher Taggart

Merit     Usher Transport Inc    .660     Beau Mosely

 

12.5 – 15 Million Miles Class                         

Award   Company         Frequency       Recipient

Grand   Irving Oil          .280     Matthew Doughtwright

Honor   Kane Transport Inc      .459     John Shaleen

 

7 – 12.5 Million Miles Class                           

Award   Company         Frequency       Recipient

Grand   Alaska West Express Inc       .000     Tyler Bones

Honor   Gorski Bulk Logistics   .123     Bernard Gorski

Merit     Harmac Transportation          .230     Brad Beathon

 

5 – 7 Million Miles Class                                

Award   Company         Frequency       Recipient

Grand   Tandet Logistics Inc    .150     Dave Herdman

Honor   North American Bulk Transport     .322     Larry Nilmeier

Merit     R.O. Harrell Inc            .328     Winston W. Harrell

 

3.5 – 5 Million Miles Class                             

Award   Company         Frequency       Recipient

Grand    Iowa Tank Lines Inc     .000     Jeff Chugg

Grand    Weaver Bros Inc         .000     Dan Jurusz

Honor    Frontier Transport, NA LP       .020     Karen Kay

Merit     Truck Transport Inc     .240     Charles Weigand

 

Less than 3.5 Million Miles Class                               

Award   Company         Frequency       Recipient

Grand   Genox West Transportation   .000     Chris McCarthy

Grand   Keightley Bros Inc       .000     Charles Weigand

Grand   Ken Johnson Trucking LTD      .000     Stuart Jones

Grand   Lacy’s Express Inc       .000     Earle Kubat

Grand   Poolsure          .000     Kevin Boyer

Grand   Chevron Phillips Chemical Company LP         .000     Christopher Coffee

Honor    Vickery Transportation           .520     George Gerth

Merit     Transmark       .700     Garrett Knollman

Hide comments

Comments

  • Allowed HTML tags: <em> <strong> <blockquote> <br> <p>

Plain text

  • No HTML tags allowed.
  • Web page addresses and e-mail addresses turn into links automatically.
  • Lines and paragraphs break automatically.
Publish